Legal Notices

We thank you for your visit on the website www.domainealaise.com (hereinafter the “Site”)

General informations :

This site is owned by: Karen O’Neill

Publisher Name: Karen O’Neill

This site was created by: Karen O’Neill

This site is maintained by: Karen O’Neill

This site is hosted by: Freshsites

Telephone: +33 (0) 4 67 90 33 38

COPYRIGHT

Domaine a l’Aise – Karen O’Neill

The Site and its components may contain confidential information or information protected by intellectual property law or other applicable law.

Unless otherwise indicated, the intellectual property rights in the Content are the exclusive property of Domaine a l’Aise. The user may not copy, modify, create a derivative work, assemble, decompile, assign, sublicense or otherwise transfer any element of the Content or Site except for personal use.

RESPONSIBILITY

Domaine l’Aise strives to ensure to the best of its ability the accuracy and updating of the information published on the Site. Domaine a l’Aise reserves the right to modify, at any time and without notice, the Content of the Site. However, Domaine a l’Aise can not guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of the Content available on the site and invites the user to contact Domaine a l’Aise directly.

ACCOMMODATION

The Site is hosted by freshsites
Website www.freshsites.co.uk

CREDITS

Text: Karen O’Neill
Photos: Karen O’Neill. All rights reserved.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Domain Aise ensures the protection of users’ personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

Through the website www.domainealaise.com and Karen O’Neill may collect the personal data of any person who has a question or request for information from Domaine a l’Aise. The collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User Domain to the Aise are subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 (modified).

The user has a right of access, rectification and deletion of personal information about him, as well as the possibility of opposing the processing of his data, which he can exercise at any time by sending by phone: +33 (0) 4 67 90 33 38

The information needed to respond to users’ requests, such as the user’s first name, last name, address, email, are indicated by an asterisk on the collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not filled in, Domaine à l’Aise will not be able to process the requests of the users.